Executive Subcommittee

Office First Name Last Name Company
PCIC –  Chair Dennis Bogh Bogh Consulting, PLLC
PCIC –  Vice Chair Jim Bowen MMT Services Inc.
PCIC –  Secretary  Kevin  Peterson P2S Inc.
Advisory & Awards –  Chair Peter  Baen  Thermon
Advisory & Awards Louis Barrios Shell
Advisory & Awards Jim Rozsits Rockwell Automation
Advisory & Awards Lanny Floyd Electrical Safety Group
Advisory & Awards Eugene Fagan DuPont – Retired
Advisory & Awards James Hill Dow – Retired
Advisory & Awards Ben Johnson Thermon
Advisory & Awards John Propst Shell – Retired
Advisory & Awards Paul  Myers PCS Nitrogen
Advisory & Awards John Nelson NEI Electric Power Engineering
Advisory & Awards Donald Dunn Consultant
Advisory & Awards – PCIC Chair Dennis Bogh Bogh Consulting, PLLC
Advisory & Awards – PCIC Vice Chair Jim Bowen MMT Services Inc.
Advisory & Awards – PCIC Secretary Kevin  Peterson P2S Inc.
Awards Nominating –  Chair Dave  Stewart WS Nelson
Codes and Regs – Chair Rich Holub Dupont
Corporate Contributions Donald Dunn Consultant
Emeritus –  Chair Leo Berg L Berg Technical Services
Facilities Planning –  Chair Dave  Depasquale Siemens
Conference Data Analytics Tim Driscoll Consultant
Financial –  Chair Pam Gold  
Historical –  Chair Rick Bried  Shell Pipeline Co. LP – Retired
Information Technology –  Chair Carson Bates NEI Electric Power Engineering
Local Committee – Chair – Calgary George Morlidge Fluor Canada Ltd.
Local Committee – Chair – Cincinatti David DePasquale Siemens
Local Committee – Chair – Vancouver Viorel Nica Schneider Electric
Local Committee – Chair – Atlanta Art Neubauer Arseal Technologies
Local Committee – Chair – San Antonio Peter Baen Thermon
Local Committee – Chair – Denver Andrew Ackerman NEI Electric Power Engineering
Local Committee – Chair – New Orleans Dean Ruiz MS Benbow & Assoc
Local Committee – Chair – Orlando Art Maldonado AM Technology Group LLC
Local Committee – Chair – Dallas Robert Durham THEWAY Labs
Local Committee – Chair – Philadelphia Rich Holub Dupont
Local Committee – Chair – Houston Donald Dunn Consultant
Marketing –  Chair Jackie Sanders  
Membership –  Chair Miriam Blazowski Emerson/Appleton Electric Co.
Papers Review –  Chair Paul  Sullivan Dupont
Publications –  Chair Mike  Caruso Baldor Electric
Standards –  Chair Robert Durham THEWAY Labs
Tech – Chemical –  Chair Keith Lyles Praxair
Tech – Electrochemical –  Chair Sudhir  Thorat nVent
Tech – International –  Chair Allen Gibson CAPE Industries
Tech – Marine Industry – Chair Richard Paes Rockwell Automation
Tech – Production – Chair Shelly DeGrate Powell Industries
Tech – Refining – Chair Troy Parvino Chevron
Tech – Safety – Chair Clifton Oertli NEI Electric Power Engineering
Tech – Transportation –  Chair Brandon Cassimere ExxonMobil
Tutorials –  Chair Daleep Mohla DCM Electrical Consulting Services, Inc
Young Engr’s Development –  Chair Danny Zepeda Valero